Members Login
Username 
 
Password 
    Remember Me  
Post Info TOPIC: Tournament/Travel Info 2019-20


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:
Tournament/Travel Info 2019-20


Midwest Collegiate (tier 1)
October 5-6, 2019
Wauwatosa, WI

One men's and one women's team

Transportation:  Vans  (Hope to leave by 1:30 pm Friday, October 4)

Hotel
Comfort Suites Milwaukee Park Place
10831 West Park Place
Milwaukee, WI  53224
414-979-0250

Bowling Center
AMF Bowlero
11737 West Burleigh
Wauwatosa, WI  53222
414-258-9000

 

Schedule
Saturday, October 5
8:30am:  Registration/Check-In
9:15am:  Coaches Meeting
9:45am:  Practice
10am:  Six Team Games

Sunday, October 6
7:45am:  Practice
8am:  16 Baker Games



__________________


Hi... I'm a N00B

Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Date:

Question, will there be a link posted later that parents can track scoring?

__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Midstates Collegiate Championships (tier 1)
October 19-20, 2019
Wichita, KS
There will some live streaming of certain pairs through bowlTV streaming service.

Three men's and three women's teams.

Transportation by charter bus.  Bus will arrive by 1pm, would like to depart by 1:30pm.  SEPARATE BOWLING CENTERS FOR MEN AND WOMEN, SO PACK BOWLING EQUIPMENT SEPARATELY BY GENDER!

Hotel
Comfort Inn & Suites
7856 E. 36th St. North
Wichita, KS  67226
(316) 634-2303

Bowling Center-Men
Northrock Lanes
3232 North Rock Road
Wichita, KS  67226
316-636-5444

Bowling Center-Women
West Acres Bowl
749 N. Ridge Rd.
Wichita, KS  67212
316-722-5211

 

Schedule-Men
Saturday, October 19
12 p.m.  Check-In
12:30 p.m.  Coaches Meeting
1 p.m.  Practice (40 shots per team)
1:15 p.m.  Six Team Games

Sunday, October 20
7:30 a.m.  Practice (40 shots per team)
7:45 a.m.  Five, 4-Game Baker Sets
12:15 p.m.  Cut for Match Play (Top 8 varsity/Top 2 JV in best of five-10 practice shots per team)

Schedule-Women
Saturday, October 19
12:30 p.m.  Check-In
1 p.m.  Coaches meeting
1:30 p.m.  Practice (40 shots per team)
1:45 p.m.  Six Team Games

Sunday, October 20
8 a.m.  Practice (40 shots per team)
8:15 a.m.  Five, 4-Game Baker Sets
12:45 p.m.  Cut for Match Play (Top 8 varsity/Top 2 JV in best of five-10 practice shots per team)

 

LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
STARTERS THIS WEEK - Wichita
Three team rosters 
 MENS     
 Varsity     
1Stubblefield, Ryan S.C    
2Draughon, Ian Patrick     
3Kemp, Logan T     
4East, Kaleb     
5Albanese, Christopher     
6Leightner, Mac     
7Salvant, Terry     
8Sacks, Drew     
Asst Coach      
CoachRandy     
 JV 1 LU LIONS      
1Bennett, Jacob C. (Jake)C    
2Muniz Vega, Javier     
3Bolt, Phillip S.     
4Lewis, Justus     
5Carter, Zach     
6Mudlong, Dean Mathew     
7Bakoylis, CJ     
8Cruz, Brandon     
Asst Coach      
CoachRonnie Fujita     
 JV 2 LU GOLD     
1
Kemp, Dalton
     
2Wandland, Jordan C    
3Bedtke, Jack     
4Jolly, Garrett     
5Cushman, Seth     
6Hays, Bailey D.     
7Bailey, Patrick     
8      
Asst Coach      
CoachDennis     


Women's Rosters
A
Gish
Martin
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
Scholl
Schwartz
Watson
Asst. Coach:  Mina

B
Aldam
Clementz
Damerow
Hernandez
Liddle
McDermott
Santiago
Self
Coach:  Lucas Nagle
Asst. Coach:  Fanugao



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Hammer Lions Classic (tier 2)
Sponsored by the Greater St. Louis Bowling Centers' Association
October 26-27, 2019
St. Charles, MO

Three men's and three women's teams.  Men at St. Charles Lanes, women at Plaza Lanes.

Men's Schedule
Saturday, October 26
8 am  Check-In
8:15 am  Coaches Meeting
8:30 am   Practice
8:45 am  Seven Team Games

Sunday, October 27
8:45 am  ATT Announcement
9 am  Double Elimination, best-of-three match play (all varsity & JV teams)

The varsity championship match will be a best-of-five match.


Women's Schedule
Saturday, October 26
8:15 am  Check-In
8:30 am  Coaches Meeting
8:45 am  Practice
9 am   Three Team Games
12:15 pm  8 rounds of 2-game baker total pins matches (16 games total)

Sunday, October 27
8:30 am  Practice
8:45 am  2 rounds of 2-game baker total pins matches (4 games total)
9:30 am  ATT Announcements, then best-of-three double elimination match play

The varsity championship match will be best-of-five.

Women's Rosters
A
Gish
Martin
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
San Nicolas
Schwartz

JV-1
Fanugao
Foster
Hernandez
Santiago
Self
Watson
coach:  TLee

JV-2
Aldam
Clementz
Damerow
Liddle
McDermott
Scholl
Coach:  Dean Mudlong



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Five Seasons Classic (tier 2)
Cedar Rapids, IA
November 2-3, 2019

Three men's and three women's team traveling by bus.  Bus will arrive about 12:45pm at the bowling center, departure by 1:30 pm.

Hotel
Quality Inn North
4747 First Ave. SE
Cedar Rapids, IA  52402
319-393-8800

 

Men's Center
May City Bowl
1648 Trent St. SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319-362-0136

Women's Center
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
265 Blairs Ferry Road NE
Cedar Rapids, IA
319-377-9481


Women's Schedule
Saturday, November 2
10 am  Check-In
10:30 am  Coaches Meeting
10:45 am  Practice
11 am  Five Team Games

Sunday, November 3
8 am  Check-In
8:30 am  Practice
8:45 am  16 Baker Games
12:15 pm  Top 4 Varsity/Top 2 JV in best of three match play


Men's Schedule
Saturday, November 2
10:30 am  Check-In
11 am  Coaches Meeting
11:15 am  Practice
11:30 am  Five Team Games

Sunday, November 3
8:30 am  Check-In
9 am  Practice
9:15 am  16 Baker Games
12:45 pm  Top 4 Varsity/Top 2 JV in best of three match play

 

Dudes for Cedar Rapids

LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
STARTERS THIS WEEK - Cedar Rapids
Three team rosters
 MENS     
 BLACK (Varsity)     
1Draughon, Ian Patrick     
2Kemp, Logan T     
3East, Kaleb     
4Stubblefield, Ryan S.C    
5Salvant, Terry     
6Recsnik, Anthony (Tony)     
7Bennett, Jacob C. (Jake)     
8Sacks, Drew     
Asst Coach      
CoachDolph     
 JV B     
1Bolt, Phillip S.     
2Lewis, Justus     
3Carter, Zach     
4Mudlong, Dean Mathew     
5Bakoylis, CJ     
6Bailey, Patrick     
7Hays, Bailey D.     
Asst Coach      
CoachEric     
 JV A     
1Leightner, Mac     
2Albanese, Christopher     
3Muniz Vega, Javier     
4Cruz, Brandon     
5Takenaka, Bryce     
6Wandland, Jordan     
7Kemp, Dalton     
       
Asst Coach      
CoachRonnie F     




Women's Rosters (as long as we have 18 traveling)
A
Gish
Martin
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
Scholl

JV1
Aldam
Damerow
Foster
Liddle
McDermott
Santiago
Coach:  Lucas

JV2
Clementz
Fanugao
Hernandez
Schwartz
Self
Watson
Coach:  Dennis



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Leatherneck Classic
Davenport, IA (Quad Cities)
November 9-10, 2019

Two men's teams and one women's team.  Travel by vans (3 packers) and one cargo vehicle.  Would like to depart by 1:30 p.m..

Oil Pattern Info:  37 feet; 25.01 mL; 1.8 to 1 ratio   We will get graph on site.

Hotel
Courtyard Bettendorf Quad Cities
895 Golden Valley Dr.
Bettendorf, IA  52722
563-355-3999

Men's Varsity Center
Highland Park Bowl
4204 Avenue of the Cities
Moline, IL  61265

JV Men's Center
Leisure Lanes
2802 W 73rd St. 
Davenport, IA  52806

Women's Varsity Center
Big River Bowl
2902 E. Kimberly Road
Davenport, IA  52807

Varsity Men's Schedule
Saturday, November 9
730 am  Check-In
815 am  Coaches Meeting
830 am  Introductions
845 am  Practice
9 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, November 10
745 am  Practice
8 am  16 baker games
12 pm  Bracket (top 8 varsity in best-of-three matches)

JV Men's Schedule
Saturday, November 9
8 am  Check-In
845 am  Coaches Meeting
9 am  Introductions
915 am  Practice
930 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, November 10
915 am  Practice
930 am 16 baker games
130 pm  Bracket (top 4 JV in best-of-three matches)


Women's Varsity Schedule
Saturday, November 9
9 am  Check-In
945 am  Coaches Meeting
10 am Introductions
1015 am  Practice
1030 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, November 10
815 am  Practice
830 am  16 baker games
1230 pm Bracket (top 8 varsity in best-of-three matches)

 

Women's Roster
Aldam
Gish
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
San Nicolas
Scholl
Schwartz
Asst. Coach:  Martin


Guys Rosters
A
Draughon, Ian
Kemp, Logan
East, Kaleb
Albanese, Christopher
Sacks, Drew
Salvant, Terry
Recsnik, Tony
Bennett, Jacob

B
Bolt, Phillip
Leightner, Mac
Carter, Zachary
Mudlong, Dean
Cruz, Brandon
Wandland, Jordan
Bailey, Patrick
Bakoylis, CJ
Coach:  Ronnie

Asst. Coaches:  Muniz Vega, Javier; Lewis, Justus



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Striking Knights Classic
Louisville, KY
November 16-17, 2019

Three men's/two women's teams

Trip also includes tour of EBI facilities in Hopkinsville, KY.

Bus will arrive by 6:30 am the morning of Friday, November 15, departure at 715 am.

Friday Schedule
715 am  Departure
1230 pm  EBI Tour
430 pm Estimated departure from Hopkinsville
830 pm  Arrival at hotel in Louisville (with time change)

Hotel
Quality Inn
1301 Kentucky Mills Dr.
Louisville, KY  40299
502-267-8100

Bowling Center
Kingpin Lanes
9525 Taylorsville Rd.
Jeffersontown, KY  40299
502-350-9152

Schedule
Saturday, November 16
8 am  Check-In
845 am  Coaches Meeting
9 am  Practice
915 am  Six team games

Sunday, November 17
8 am  Check-In
845 am  Practice
9 am  16 baker games (4-game blocks)

Total pins determines winner-No match play



Updated list for the Striking Knights Classic

Morehead State. 1 men's and 1 women's

*  Pikeville. 3 women's

*  Spaulding. 1 women

*  Midway.  2 men's 1 women

Middle Tennessee St.  2 men

*  Lindenwood.  3 men's 3 women's

*  Bellarmine.  1 men's

*  Union. 1 men's 1 women's

*  Ball St.  2 men's

Purdue. 3 men's

*  Weber. 2 men's 1 women's

*  NKU. 1 men's 1 women's

*  Augustana. 1 men's

Vincennes. 1 men's

*  Thomas More. 2 men's 1 women's

Indiana. 1 men's

* Shawnee St.  1 men's 1 women's

Louisville. 1 men's

*  Campbellsville Harrodsburg. 1 men's

Lindsay Wilson. 1 men's 1 women's

Miami, OH. 1 men's

 



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Team Match Games
November 30-December 1, 2019
Men:  Fairview Heights/Women:  Belleville

Tier 1 event, one men's and one women's team.

Oil Pattern:  Revised Mexico City (both centers)-see attached image

Men's Center
St. Clair Bowl
5950 Old Collinsville Road
Fairview Heights, IL  62208
618-632-2400

Women's Center
Bel-Air Bowl
200 South Belt West
Belleville, IL  62220
618-233-1703

Men Varsity
Ian Draughon
Logan Kemp
Kaleb East
Drew Sacks
Mac Leightner
Anthony Recsnik
Phillip Bolt

Zach Carter

 

JV1
Dean Mudlong
Brandon Cruz
CJ (Paul) Bakoylis
Javier Muniz Vega
Justus Lewis
Garrett Jolly
Jordan Wandland

 

Women Varsity
Brittany Schwartz
Cassie Martin
Courtney Scholl
Lynsey Aldam
Margie Gish
Mina San Nicolas
Renata Martinez
Sarah Maxson

Men's Schedule
Saturday, November 30
7:30-8:30 am   Team Check-In
8:30 am  Coaches Meeting
8:45 am  Practice
9 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, December 1
8:30 am  Practice
8:45 am  20 Baker Games (Five, 4-game sets)

 

Women's Schedule
Saturday, November 30
8-9 am  Team Check-In
9 am  Coaches Meeting
9:15 am  Practice
9:30 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, December 1
9 am  Practice
9:15 am  20 Baker games (Five, 4-game sets)



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Kegel ISBPA Midwest Collegiate Classic
January 18-19, 2020
Addison, Illinois

One men's, one women's team, traveling by van, hope to leave by 1:30-1:45pm.

Bowling Center
Stardust Bowl
37 E. Lorraine Ave.
Addison, IL 60101

Oil Pattern:  Kegel Element Sport Plutonium 2239     Pattern Info

Hotel
Comfort Inn
3010 Finley Rd.
Downers Grove, IL  60515
630-515-1500


Two squads:  Our guys bowl early, ladies late.
A Squad Team List

B Squad Team List

Men's Schedule
Saturday, January 18
615 am   Check-In
7 am  Coaches Meeting
715 am  Practice
730 am  Five team games

Sunday, January 19
630 am  Check-In
7 am  Coaches Meeting
715 am  Practice
730 am  20 Baker Games (5 sets)

Women's Schedule
Saturday, January 18
145 pm  Check-In
230 pm  Coaches Meeting
245 pm  Practice
3 pm  Five team games

Sunday, January 19
1230 pm  Check-In
1 pm  Coaches Meeting
115 pm   Practice
130 pm  20 Baker Games (5 sets)


Certain pairs will be live-streamed on bowl.tv

 

Men's Roster
Bennett
Carter
Draughon
Kemp, Logan
Leightner
Mudlong
Sacks
Salvant
Extra Travelers:  Bolt, Cruz

Women's Roster
Aldam
Gish
Martin
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
Scholl
Schwartz
Extra Travelers:  Hernandez, Santiago



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

MSC Cincinnati Classic
January 25-26, 2020
Cincinnati, OH

Three men's and three women's teams.  Travel by bus with arrival by 12:45 p.m., departure by 1:30 p.m.

Hotel
Quality Inn & Suites
11967 Chase Plaza Dr.
Cincinnati, OH 45240
513-825-9600

Bowling Center
Western Bowl
6383 Glenway Ave.
Cincinnati, OH  45211  
513-574-2222

Pattern Info:  38 feet 


Schedule
Saturday, January 25
10 am  Five (5) Team Games

Sunday, January 26
9 am  Four (4) Team Games

 

 

SchoolCincinnati
MenWomen
Bellarmine10
Bethel22
Blue Mountain10
Campbellsville University22
Central Missouri10
Cumberland University21
Lawrence Technical University11
Life University10
Lindenwood University33
Lindsey Wilson21
Marian University21
Martin Methodist31
Midway College11
Morehead State11
Northern Kentucky University11
Pikeville (Men)30
Pikeville (Women)03
Shawnee State21
Southeastern Illinois College11
St Francis IL22
Tennessee Wesleyan11
Thomas More11
Union11
University of the Cumberlands12
UNOH21
   
Teams Entered3828


__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Storm Eagle Classic (one day)
February 2, 2020
Louisville, KY

Three men's and three women's teams.  Travel by charter with arrival by 12:45 pm Saturday, departure by 1:30 pm.

Hotel
Sleep Inn Louisville Airport
3330 Preston Highway
Louisville, KY  40213
502-368-9597

Bowling Center
Executive Strike & Spare
911 Phillips Lane
Louisville, KY  40209

Schedule
Sunday, February 2
7 am  Check-In
8 am   Five Team Games & 12 baker games



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

McK Baker Challenge
February 8-9, 2020
Fairview Heights/Belleville, IL

Three men's and three women's teams.

Bowling Center Men
St. Clair Bowl
5950 Old Collinsville Rd.
Fairview Heights, IL  62208
618-632-2400

OIL PATTERN:  43 feet flat (see attachment)

Men's Schedule
Saturday, February 8
730 am  Check-In
815 am  Coaches Meeting
830 am  Practice
845 am  Six, 4-game baker sets

Sunday, February 9
830 am  Practice
845 am  Four, 4-game baker sets
115 pm  Top 8 varsity & top 4 JV in best-of-three baker matches


Bowling Center Women
Bel-Air Bowl
200 S. Belt West
Belleville, IL  62220
618-233-1703

Women's Schedule
Saturday, February 8
8 am  Check-In
845 am  Coaches Meeting
9 am  Practice
915 am  Six, 4-game baker sets

Sunday, February 9
9 am  Practice
915 am  Four, 4-game baker sets
145 pm  Top 8 varsity and top 4 JV in best-of-three baker matches

Rosters:
Men Varsity
Draughon
Sacks
Albanese
Muniz Vega
Carter
Bakoylis
Salvant

JV-1
Kemp
Cruz
Bolt
Mudlong
Wandland
Bedtke
Gervais
Coach:  Ronnie

JV-2
Fredell
Lewis
Leightner
Takenaka
Jolly
Hays
Roth
Coach:  Eric

Women
Varsity
Aldam
Gish
Martinez
Quintero
San Nicolas
Schwartz

JV-1
Damerow
Foster
Hernandez
Martin
Maxson
Scholl
Coach:  Liz

JV-2
Barth
Clementz
Liddle
Santiago
Self
coach:  Lucas



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

51st Annual Hoosier Classic
February 15-16, 2020
Indianapolis, IN

One men's team and one women's team.  Travel by vans, depart by 1130 am.

Hotel
Comfort Inn Airport
6107 Cambridge Way
Plainfield, IN  46168
317-204-3768

Bowling Center
Royal Pin Western Bowl
6441 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN  46241
317-247-4426

 

NOTE:  $5 admission charged with all money going to Make-a-Wish


Demo Day/Eliminator

Friday, January 14
4-10 pm  Columbia 300 Demo Day
630-10 pm  Eliminator-Entry Info Attached as Image (entries first come, first served until sold out)
7-9 pm  NCBCA Coaches Meeting

Men's Schedule (early squad)
Saturday, February 15
630-715 am  Check-In & coaches meeting
715 am  Practice
730 am  Six Team Games

Sunday, February 16
715 am  Practice
730 am  Three, 5-game baker sets
12-1230 pm  Raffle Drawings
1230 pm  Men's Bracket (top 8 teams:  Best of three first two rounds, best of five final)

Men's Lane Assignments (no streaming pairs for guys)

Lindenwood19233 15957374121


Women's Schedule (late squad)
Saturday, February 15
3-345 pm  Check-In & coaches meeting
345 pm  Make-A-Wish Presentation
4 pm  Practice
415 pm  Six team games

Sunday, February 16
12-1230 pm  Raffle Drawings
1230 pm  Practice
1245 pm  Three, 5-game baker sets
4 pm  Women's Bracket (top 8 teams:  best of three first two rounds, best of five final

Women's Lanes Assignments (red indicates streaming pair)

Lindenwood322848 507072575535

Women's Roster
Aldam
Gish
Martinez
Maxson
Quintero
San Nicolas
Scholl
Schwartz
Additional Travelers:  Hernandez, Martin


Men's Roster
Kemp, Logan
Draughon
Stubblefield
Leightner
Sacks
Bolt
Lewis
Carter
Additional Travelers:  Bennett, Albanese





Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Hoosier Classic Men's Teams

Adrian
Alabama - Tuscaloosa
Aquinas
Ball State
Bethel
Bowling Green
Calumet College
Campbellsville
Central Missouri
Clarke
Concordia
Culver - Stockton College
Davenport
Emmanuel
Florida State
Georgian College
Grand View
Highland CC
Huntington
Illinois State
Indiana - Bloomington
Indiana Tech
Iowa Central CC
Kansas Wesleyan
Lawrence Tech
Lincoln Memorial
Lindenwood
Lindsey Wilson
Madonna
Marian
Martin Methodist
McKendree
Michigan State
Midland
Missouri Baptist
Morehead State
Mounty Mercy
Muskingum
Nebraska - Lincoln
Nevada - Las Vegas
Newman
Northern Kentucky
Notre Dame - Indiana
Notre Dame - Ohio
Ohio State
Ottawa
Penn State - Berks
Pikeville
Purdue
RIT
Robert Morris - Illinois
Robert Morris - Pennsylvania
San Jose State
SCAD - Atlanta
SCAD - Savannah
Siena Heights
South Florida
St. Ambrose
St. Francis - Joliet
St. Johns
St. Xavier
SUNY - Stony Brook
Tennessee Wesleyan
Toledo
UNOH
Urbana
Vincennes
Waldorf
Webber International
West Texas A&M
Wichita State
William Paterson
William Penn
Wisconsin - Madison
Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Wisconsin - Osh Kosh
Wisconsin - Whitewater
Wright State

Hoosier Classic Women's Teams

Adrian
Alma College
Aquinas
Baker
Ball State
Bethel
Bowling Green State
Campbellsville
Clarke
Concordia
Culver - Stockton College
Davenport
Elmhurst
Emmanuel
Grand View
Huntington
Illinois State
Indiana Tech
Iowa Central CC
Judson
Kansas Wesleyan
Lawrence Tech
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln University
Lindenwood
Lindsey Wilson
Madonna
Marian
Martin Methodist
McKendree
Midland
Missouri Baptist
Morehead State
Mount Mercy
Muskingum
Newman
Northern Kentucky
Notre Dame - Ohio
Ohio State
Oklahoma Christian
Olivet
Ottawa
Pikeville
Rio Grande
Robert Morris - Illinois
SCAD -  Savannah
SCAD - Atlanta
Siena Heights
Spalding
St. Ambrose
St. Francis - Illinois
St. Xavier
Tennessee Wesleyan
Thomas More
UNOH
Urbana
Waldorf
Walsh University
Webber International
West Texas A&M
Wichita State
William Penn
Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Wisconsin - Osh Kosh
Wisconsin - Whitewater
Wright State


__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2202
Date:

Sectionals
Dallas, Texas
March 13-15, 2020

For those traveling to Dallas on the bus, we will leave from Hyland Arena Thursday morning, 3/12!  Please park on the upper lot closest to the track.  I am scheduling the bus to arrive for loading at 6:30 a.m.  We will leave as soon as everyone arrives.  The bus company says it's an 11.5 hour drive (although Mapquest says 9:48), so the trip will take that time plus however long we stop along the way for food/pit-stops, etc.  Would like to minimize that as much as possible because check-in for men's singles begins at 6:20 a.m. Friday morning.

Hotel
Best Western Plus
14975 Landmark Blvd.
Dallas, TX  75254
972-701-0881

Bowling Center
USA Bowl
10920 Composite Dr.
Dallas, TX  75220
214-358-1382

Got this email from our Sectional site director:  Please be advised that the center is only allowing you to bring in individual, reusable, water bottles. ABSOLUTELY NO OUTSIDE FOOD, INCLUDING SNACKS, WILL BE ALLOWED IN THE BOWLING CENTER. Please tell your parents about this so we do not have any issues. Also, NO COOLERS.  The center has created a lunch menu and will be offering a special order menu that will be ready pretty much as soon as you are done with your morning blocks of baker games. Attached is the sheet where you can pre-order in the morning and the center will get the order together and try to setup an area for each team to eat. These orders need to be in by 10:30am each day to ensure the food will be ready.

Schedule (NOTE:  Applies at all four locations)
Friday, March 13
All Day Team Arrivals
6:20 a.m.  ISC Men's Check-In begins
7:20 a.m. 7:30 a.m. ISC Mens Division Practice Session
7:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Mens Intercollegiate Singles Championships-Six Games
2:20 p.m.  ISC Women's Check-In begins
3:20 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. ISC Womens Division Practice
3:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. Womens Intercollegiate Singles Championships-Six Games
8:30 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Coaches Meeting and Team Registration

Saturday, March 14
7:30 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. Team Registration
8:00 a.m. - 8:15 a.m. Opening Ceremony
8:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. Practice
8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Session One Four Four Game Baker Blocks
12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. Lunch Break
1:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Practice
1:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Session Two Four Four Game Baker Blocks

Sunday, March 15
7:30 a.m. - 7:45 a.m. Practice
7:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Session Three Four Four Game Baker Blocks
11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Lunch Break
12:30 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Practice
12:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Session Four Four Four Game Baker Blocks With the final block being a position round
4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Awards Presentation
5:00 p.m. Teams depart



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 1345
Date:

Maybe we should take a collection and get pizza four the breaks on Saturday and Sunday.

__________________

"It's not who we are underneath, but what we do that defines us."

Batman

Page 1 of 1  sorted by
 
Quick Reply

Please log in to post quick replies.

Tweet this page Post to Digg Post to Del.icio.us


Create your own FREE Forum
Report Abuse
Powered by ActiveBoard