Members Login
Username 
 
Password 
    Remember Me  
Post Info TOPIC: Tournament/Travel Info 2018-19


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:
Tournament/Travel Info 2018-19


Midwest Collegiate (Tier 1)
October 6-7, 2018
Wauwatosa, WI (Milwaukee)

One Team Each
Bus will arrive at St. Charles Lanes by 1:30 p.m. Friday, hope to depart between 215 and 230pm.

Hotel
Comfort Suites-Milwaukee Park Place
10831 W. Park Place
Milwaukee, WI 53224
414-979-0250

 

Bowling Center
AMF Bowlero Lanes
11737 West Burleigh
Wauwatosa, WI  53222
414-258-9000

Schedule
Saturday, October 6
8:30am:  Registration
9:15am: Coaches Meeting
9:45am:  Practice
10am:  6 Team Games

Sunday, October 7
7:45am:  Practice
8am:  16 Baker Games



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Orange & Black Classic
October 13-14, 2018
Dayton, OH

3 Men's and 3 Women's Teams
Bus will arrive by 1:30pm at St. Charles Lanes.  Hope to leave between 215 and 230pm.

Hotel
Comfort Suites-Miamisburg
42 Prestige Plaza Dr.
Miamisburg, OH  45342
937-436-4529
NOTE:  Each room is a suite with two beds and a pull-out, so we will be putting 3 in most rooms to save a few $.

Bowling Centers
Men
Beaver-Vu Bowl
1238 N. Fairfield Rd.
Beavercreek, OH  45432
937-426-6771

Women
Poelking Lanes South (Home of 2019 ITC)
8871 Kingsridge Road
Centerville, OH  45458
937-435-3855

Schedule:
Saturday, October 13
11:30am:  Check-In
12:45pm:  Practice
1PM: 5 Team Games

Sunday, October 14
9am:  Practice
9:15am:  16 Baker Games

Best 3 of 5 Baker Matches for Top 8 Varsity & JV Teams to Determine Champions

Women's Rosters:
A
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Kovacic
TLee
Quintero
San Nicolas

B
Gish
Hernandez
Martin
Maxson
Scholl
Schwartz
Watson
Coach:  Zachary Carter

C
Aldam
Clementz
Damerow
Paz
Self
Southers
Wombo
Coach:  Megan

Men's Rosters:
A
Mudlong, Dean
Bolt
Recsnik
Stubblefield
Kemp, Logan
Bennett
Draughon
Salvant

B
McMahon
Bedtke
Mudlong, Aaron
Takenaka
Bakoylis
Lewis
Bailey, Patrick
Leightner
Coach: Ronnie

C
DuFour
Simpson, Jerry
Cruz
Cushman
Simpson, Justin
Boehnke
Kill
Kemp, Dalton
Coach:  Eric S.

 



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Mid-States Collegiate Championship (Tier 1)
October 20-21, 2018
Wichita, KS 

3 men's teams, and 2 women's teams.

Bus will arrive by 130pm.  Hope to depart between 215 and 230pm.

Hotel
Comfort Inn & Suites
7856 E. 36th Street North
Wichita, KS  67226
316-634-2303

Bowling Centers
Men
Northrock Lanes
3232 North Rock Road
Wichita, KS  67226
316-636-5444

Women
West Acres Bowl
749 N. Ridge Road
Wichita, KS  67212
316-722-5211

NOTE:  There will be a $5 spectator charge per person for the entire weekend. All money collected from the gate will be split between the Make A Wish foundation and the Donate Life foundation. Teams and coaches will enter through the side doors at the bowling center, while spectators will enter through the main front doors. 

Schedule (MEN)
Saturday, October 20
12pm:  Check-In
12:30pm:  Coaches Meeting
1pm:  Practice
1:15pm:  6 Team Games

Sunday, October 21
7:30am:  Practice
7:45am:  20 Baker Games
12:15pm:  Match Play (top 8 Varsity and top 2 JV; Best of Five)

Schedule (WOMEN)
Saturday, October 20
12:30pm:  Check-In
1pm:  Coaches Meeting
1:30pm:  Practice
1:45pm:  6 Team Games

Sunday, October 21
8am:  Practice
8:15am:  20 Baker Games
12:45pm:  Match Play (top 8 Varsity and top 2 JV; Best of Five)

 



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Lions Classic
October 27-28, 2018
St. Charles, MO

Three men's and three women's teams.

Bowling Centers
Men
St. Charles Lanes
2187 First Capitol Drive
St. Charles, MO  63301
636-949-0311

Women
Plaza Lanes
506 Droste Road
St. Charles, MO 63301

Schedule
Men
Saturday
8am:  Check-In
8:15am:  Coaches Meeting
8:30am:  Practice
8:45am:  Seven (7) Team Games

Sunday
8am:  "Play-In" Elimination Round (#7 seed vs. # 10 seed and #8 seed vs. #9 seed)  Winners advance to double-elimination match play
8am:  Practice
8:15am:  Best-of-Five Baker Matches

Afterwards, ATT Announcement, then best two-out-of-three double elimination baker matches until winner determined.

Entered Teams (10 V & 8 JV)
Central Missouri
Lindenwood + 2 JV
McKendree + 2 JV
Missouri
Missouri Baptist + 1 JV
Mount Mercy + 1 JV
Newman + 2 JV
Rock Valley
SE Illinois College
SIU-Carbondale


Women
Saturday
8:15am:  Check-In
8:30am:  Coaches Meeting
845am:  Practice
9am:  Three (3) Team Games

12:15pm:  Round-Robin Match Play for Win/Loss Record (16 baker games)

Sunday
8:30am:  Practice
8:45am:  Final round(s) of pool play (4 baker games)

9:30am:  ATT Announcement, then practice for Best-of-Three double elimination match play

Entered Teams (10 V & 8 JV)
Ancilla
Augustana
Ball State + 1 JV
Columbia College
Culver-Stockton + 1 JV
Lindenwood + 2 JV
McKendree + 1 JV
Missouri Baptist
Mount Mercy + 1 JV
Newman + 2 JV

Women's Rosters 

A
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Gish
Kovacic
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas

B
Hernandez
Martin
Maxson
Scholl
Schwartz
Watson
Wombo
Coach:  Zach

C
Aldam
Benn
Burke
Clementz
Damerow
Paz
Self
Southers
Coach:  Liz Malley


 Dudes

 MENS
 BLACK (Varsity)
1Mudlong, Dean
2Bolt, Phillip
3Recsnik, Tony
4Stubblefield, Ryan
5Kemp, Logan
6Bennett, Jacob
7Draughon, Ian
8Salvant, Terry
Asst CoachColton
CoachRANDY
 JV  A
1Mudlong, Aaron
2Cruz, Brandon
3Lewis, Justus
4Bakoylis, Cj
5Simpson, Jerry
6McMahon, Luke
7Leightner, Mac
8Kill, Troy
 OTHER JV A 
1Cushman, Seth
2Boehnke, Branden
3Dufour, Brandon
4Takenaka, Bryce
5Kemp, Dalton
6Bedtke, Jack
7Bailey, Patrick
8Simpson, Justin
  
CoachesRonnie 
 Jeremy 
 Eric



-- Edited by footpba on Wednesday 24th of October 2018 07:22:47 PM



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Leatherneck Classic
November 10-11, 2018
Davenport, IA

Three men's and three women's teams.

Bus will be asked to arrive by 12:45pm.  Everyone on trip will be excused at 1pm.  Bus will leave NO LATER THAN 2pm.  Prefer earlier if possible.

OIL PATTERN INFORMATION:

All centers will be using the same pattern*

 * High 5 (women's JV) uses an envoy machine so it may be a slight variance given the machine
 
Length:  38 Feet
Volume:  33.345mL
Ratio:  1:1.98

This pattern is NOT one of the College Bowling Medium Patterns.  

Hotel
Courtyard Bettendorf Quad Cities
895 Golden Valley Drive
Bettendorf, IA  52722
(563) 355-3999

FOUR CENTERS!!!
Men's Varsity
Highland Park Bowl
4204 Avenue of the Cities
Moline, IL  61265

Men's JV
Leisure Lanes
2802 W. 73rd Street
Davenport, IA  52806

Women's Varsity
Big River Bowl
2902 E. Kimberly Rd.
Davenport, IA  52807

Women's JV
High 5 Entertainment
4850 Competition Drive
Bettendorf, IA  52722

SCHEDULES
Men's Varsity
Saturday
730am:  Check-In 
815am:  Coaches Meeting
830am:  Introductions
845am:  Practice
9am:  6 Team Games

Sunday
745am:  Practice
8am:  16 baker games
12pm:  Bracket (top 8 varsity)

Men's JV
Saturday
8am:  Check-In 

845am:  Coaches Meeting
9am:  Introductions
915am:  Practice
930am:  6 Team Games

Sunday
915am:  Practice
930am:  16 baker games
130pm:  Bracket (depends on number of JV teams)

 

Women's Varsity
Saturday
9am:  Check-In
945am:  Coaches Meeting
10am:  Introductions
1015am:  Practice
1030am:  6 team Games

Sunday
815am:  Practice
830am:  16 baker games
1230pm:  Bracket (top 8 varsity teams)

Women's JV

Saturday
930am:  Check-In
1015am:  Coaches Meeting
1030am:  Introductions
1045am:  Practice
11am:  6 team Games

 

Sunday
945am:  Practice
10am:  16 baker games
2pm:  Bracket

Lindenwood Men
Varsity
Dean Mudlong
Philip Bolt
Tony Recsnik
Ryan Stubblefield
Logan Kemp
Jacob Bennett
Ian Draughon
Terry Salvant

JV1
Patrick Bailey
Brandon Cruz
Justus Lewis
Seth Cushman
Jerry Simpson
Luke McMahon
Mac Leightner
Troy Kill
Coach:  Ronnie
 
JV2
Aaron Mudlong
CJ (Paul) Bakoylis
Branden Boehnke
Brandon DuFour
Bryce Takenaka
Dalton Kemp
Jack Bedtke
Justin Simpson
Coach:  Dennis
 
Lindenwood Women
Varsity
Valeria Aguirre
Dominique Bailey
Haley Cummings
Janja Kovacic
Taylor Lee
Serenity Quintero
Merlina San Nicolas
 
JV1
Lynsey Aldam
Rachel Clementz
Cassie Martin
Brittany Schwartz
Amanda Self
Angelica Hernandez
Callie Watson
Coach:  Megan
 
JV2
Emily Benn
Erika Damerow
Margie Gish
Sarah Maxson
Courtney Scholl
Casey Southers
Courtney Wombacher
Coach:  Zach


__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

National Team Match Games
November 24-25, 2018
St. Clair Bowl
Fairview Heights, IL

Based on past experience, expect just one men's and one women's team, but will explore additional teams if multiple centers end up being used.

 

Bowling Center

St. Clair Bowl
5950 Old Collinsville Road
Fairview Heights, IL  62208
618-632-2400

OIL PATTERN:  2018 Open Championships Team (38 feet; 28.4 mL)  See attached

Schedule 
Saturday, November 24
8am:  Check-In
9am:  Coaches Meeting
915am:  Practice
930am:  6 team games

Sunday, November 25
9am:  Practice
915am:  20 baker games (5, four-game sets)

Total pins wins (no match play)

Women's Roster
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Kovacic
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Schwartz
Asst:  Margie
Additional Asst.:  Cassie

Men's Roster
Dean Mudlong
Aaron Mudlong
Phillip Bolt
Logan Kemp
Jacob Bennett
Bryce Takanaka
CJ Bakoylis
Brandon Cruz
Asst:  Ronnie
Additional Asst.:  Ian Draughon
Additional Asst.:  Seth Cushman

raw?appid=YMailNorrin&ymreqid=96b641c6-e

 



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Storm Baker Challenge
Addison, IL
January 12-13, 2019

Three men's and three women's teams.

Looks like a big snow (5-8") in St. Louis starting late Friday afternoon.  Bus will arrive by 1245pm at St. Charles Lanes.  Want to leave by 130pm to get out of town before the storm hits (only 1-3" expected in Chicago).  Those arriving on own, be there Saturday by 10am.  Since this is the ONLY time that everyone will be in the same bowling center at the same time, we are going to take a big team picture first thing upon arrival.  when you get there at 10am, just go to the end of the center that's not being used for the tournament, we will gather everyone between two ball returns and snap some pictures as quickly as possible.  Hope to be done with that by 1015am so we'll still have plenty of time to get ready.  Thanks!

Hotel
Comfort Inn
3010 Finley Road
Downers Grove, IL  60515
630-515-1500

Bowling Center
Stardust Bowl
37 East Lorraine Ave.
Addison, IL 60101
630-833-1040

OIL PATTERN:  45 feet; 32.5 mL; 2.15:1 ratio

Schedule
Saturday, January 12
10am:  Check-In
10:45am:  Coaches Meeting
11am:  Introductions
1115am:  Practice
1130am:  24 Baker Games (6 sets)

Sunday, January 13
830am:  Practice
845am:  16 Baker Games (4 sets)
1230pm (approx.):  Top 8 varsity and top 4 JV in best of five baker matches

 

Women's Rosters
A
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Kovacic
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Standifer

B
Benn
Burke
Clementz
Maxson
Schwartz
Southers
Wombo
Coach:  Zach

C
Aldam
Damerow
Gish
Hernandez
Martin
Self
Watson
Coach:  Joey Petzoldt


 MENS
 BLACK (Varsity)
1Stubblefield, Ryan S.
2Mudlong, Dean
3Recsnik, Tony
4Bennett, Jacob
5Draughon, Ian
6Salvant, Terry
7Mudlong, Aaron
8Takenaka, Bryce
CoachRANDY
Asst Coach 
  
 JV A
1Bolt, Phillip
2Kemp, Logan
3Kill, Troy Vincent
4Kemp, Dalton
5Lewis, Justus
6Bakoylis, CJ
7Cruz, Brandon
8Cushman, Seth
Coach 
Asst Coach 
  
 JV  B
1McMahon, Luke
2Simpson, Jerry
3Simpson, Justin
4Boehnke, Branden
5Leightner, Mac
6Bailey, Patrick
7Bedtke, Jack
8 
Coach 
Asst Coach 
  
CoachRonnie
 Colton
 Dennis

 

 Winter Storm Gia: Up to a Foot of Snow on the Way

 

 

STORM BAKER CHALLENGE TEAMS FOR 2019

 

SCHOOL                                               MEN                WOMEN                     

RMU CHICAGO                                   3                                  3                                 

AURORA                                                                                  1                                 

ST. FRANCIS                                        2                                  2                                             

MT. MERCY                                         1                                  1                                 

CALUMET                                            2                                  1                                 

IOWA CENTRAL                                   3                                  2                                             

U. W. OSHKOSH                                  1                                  1                                 

GRAND VIEW                                      3                                  2                                 

ILL. STATE                                           2                                  1                                 

LEWIS UNIVERSITY                              1                                  1                                 

ST. AMBROSE                                      2                                  2                                 

DAVENPORT                                        2                                  1                                 

ROCHESTER                                        1                                 

HIGHLAND                                                                              1                                 

ANCILLA                                                                                  1                                 

McKENDREE                                        2                                                                     

ROCK VALLEY                                      1                                 

ST. XAVIER                                          2                                  2                                 

NORTH CENTRAL                                                                    1                                 

LINDENWOOD                                     3                                  3                                 

JUDSON                                               1                                  1                                 

AQUINAS                                             1                                  1                                 

WESTERN ILLINOIS                              1

UNIVERSITY IOWA                              1                                  1                                 

PURDUE                                              3                                  1                                 

TOTAL                                                 38                    30                            68

DIFFERENT SCHOOLS                          21  V            21 V                 42 V

                                                            17 JV             9 JV                 26JV  



-- Edited by footpba on Thursday 10th of January 2019 08:17:53 PM



-- Edited by footpba on Thursday 10th of January 2019 08:19:13 PM



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Kegel Collegiate Classic Tier 1
Addison, IL
January 19-20, 2019

As of December 15, I was informed that both squads are completely full with varsity teams, so we just have one men's and one women's team.  Because of the distance, schedule, and number of people, we will be taking vans, departing by 145pm Friday.  Men are bowling early squad, women late.

Hotel
Comfort Inn
3010 Finley Rd,
Downers Grove, IL  60515
630-515-1500


Bowling Center
Stardust Bowl
37 East Lorraine Ave.
Addison, IL 60101
630-833-1040

OIL PATTERN:  Kegel Winding Road 2.0  (39 feet; 27.585 mL; 2.14: 1 ratio right/2.19:1 Left)  See attachment 


Men's Schedule:
Saturday, January 19
615am:  Check-In
7am:  Coaches Meeting
715am:  Practice
730am:  Five Team Games

Sunday, January 20
630am:  Check-In
7am:  Coaches Meeting
715am:  Practice
730am:  20 Baker Games (5 sets)

Women's Schedule:
Saturday, January 19
145pm:  Check-In
230pm:  Coaches Meeting
245pm:  Practice
3pm:  Five Team Games

Sunday, January 20
1230pm:  Check-In
1pm:  Coaches Meeting
115pm:  Practice
130pm:  20 Baker Games (5 sets)

Men's Roster
Bryce Takenaka
Dean Mudlong
Phillip Bolt
Ryan Stubblefield
Aaron Mudlong
Jacob Bennett
Ian Draughon
Terry Salvant

Women's Roster
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Kovacic
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Standifer
Additionals:  Aldam, Damerow, and Hernandez (staying at home)



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

MSC Cincinnati Collegiate Classic
Cincinnati, OH
January 26-27, 2019

Three men's and three women's teams.

Hotel
Comfort Suites
1234 Omniplex Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45240
513-551-5028

Bowling Center
Western Bowl
6383 Glenway Ave.
Cincinnati, OH  45211
513-574-2222

Oil Pattern:  45 feet (See attached images below)

Schedule
Saturday, January 26
9:45am:  Coaches Meeting
10am:  Practice
10:15am:  Five Team Games

Sunday, January 27
9am:  Four Team Games'

Women's Rosters
A
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Standifer

B
Aldam
Kovacic
Martin
Maxson
Schwartz
Southers
Watson

C
Clementz
Damerow
Gish
Hernandez
Self
Wombacher



-- Edited by philmark11 on Wednesday 23rd of January 2019 03:02:52 PM



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

McK Baker Challenge
Fairview Heights/Belleville, IL
February 2-3, 2019

Three men's and three women's teams.  If traveling to event on own, you must fill out travel form on ARMS by January 31.

Bowling Centers
Men
St. Clair Bowl
5950 Old Collinsville Rd.
Fairview Heights, IL  62208
618-632-2400

Women
Bel-Air Bowl
200 South Belt West
Belleville, IL 62220
618-233-1703

Oil Patterns:  See attached graphs below!  Different pattern for men and women.  APPEARS TO BE SAME PATTERNS FROM 2017 EVENT!!

Anticipated Schedule
Men
Saturday, February 2
730am:  Check-In
815am:  Coaches Meeting
830am:  Practice
845am:  24 Baker Games (6 sets)

Sunday, February 3
830am:  Practice
845am:  16 Baker Games (4 sets)

Top 8 Varsity and top 4 JV teams in best-of-three baker matches

Women
Saturday, February 2
8am:  Check-In
845am:  Coaches Meeting
9am:  Practice
915am:  24 Baker Games (6 sets)

Sunday, February 3
9am:  Practice
915am:  16 Baker Games (4 sets)

Top 8 Varsity and top 4 JV teams in best-of-three baker matches

Women's Rosters
A
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Lee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Standifer

B
Aldam
Kovacic
Martin
Maxson
Schwartz
Watson
Coach:  Zach

C
Clementz
Damerow
Gish
Hernandez
Self
Southers
Wombacher
Coach:  Liz



Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Muskie Mash
Lancaster, Ohio
February 9, 2019

One men's and one women's team.

Hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites
2826 Taylor Road EXT
Reynoldsburg, OH  43068
614-864-4555

Bowling Center
Tiki Lanes
1521 Tiki Lane
Lancaster, OH 43130

Oil Pattern:  Mexico City  (45 feet; 25.5 mL; 2.32:1 ratio)see below

Schedule
Saturday, February 9
9am:  Check-In
10am:  Practice
10:15am:  5 Team games, followed by 12 baker games

Total pins determines event champion

Women's Roster
Aldam
Bailey
Gish
Kovacic
Martin
Maxson
Schwartz
Watson

 

Muskie Mash 2019 TeamsStateWOMENMEN
AkronOH X
AncillaINX 
Ball StateINXX
Bowling GreenOHXX
Cleary UniversityMI X
Kent StateOH X
LindenwoodMOXX
LourdesOHXX
Morehead StateKYXX
Mt. Vernon NazareneOHXX
MuskingumOHXX
Oberlin CollegeOH X
Ohio StateOHXX
OlivetMIXX
Rio GrandeOHXX
Robert Morris (PA)PAXX
Shawnee StateOHXX
Siena HeightsMIXX
Univ. of the CumberlandsKYXX
UrsulineOHX 
WalshOH X
TOTAL 1619
  + 1JV+3 JV


Attachments
__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 1345
Date:

MENS
BLACK (Varsity)
1 Stubblefield, Ryan
2 Kemp, Logan
3 Salvant, Terry
4 Takenaka, Bryce
5 Cruz, Brandon
6 Leightner, Mac
7 Wandland, Jordan
8 Lewis, Justus
Coach RANDY


__________________

"It's not who we are underneath, but what we do that defines us."

Batman



So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Hoosier Classic
February 16-17, 2019
Indianapolis, IN

Varsity Teams only

Hotel:
Baymont Indianapolis West
3850 Eagle View Dr.
Indianapolis, Indiana 46254
317-299-6165
 
Bowling Center:
Western Bowl
6441 W. Washington
Indianapolis, IN
317-247-4426
 
Schedule:
Friday, February 15
4-10pm: Columbia 300 Demo Day
630-10pm: Columbia 300 Eliminator (HS and collegiate)
7-9pm: NCBCA Coaches Meeting-Crown Plaza Hotel
 
Saturday, February 16
630-715am: Men's Check-In & Coaches Meeting
715am: Men's Practice and 6 Team Games
3-345pm: Women's Check-In & Coaches Meeting
345-4pm: Make a Wish Presentation
4-11pm: Women's Practice & 6 team games
 
Sunday, February 17
715-1045am: Men's practice and 15 baker games
12-1230pm: Scholarship Fund Raffle Drawings
1230-4pm: Women's practice and 15 baker games
1230-345pm: Men's Division Bracket (top 8)
4-715pm: Women's Division Bracket (top 8)
 
  1. Credentials  Each team will receive eight (8) athlete badges and two (2) coach badges
  2. Player and Coach entrance is lanes 59-60 and spectator entrance is lanes 29-30 (there will be banners outside)
  3. We will again be charging $5.00 per day for folks 12 and older to enter; 100% of the money goes to Make-A-Wish!
  4. ball card. Reminder to turn those in prior to receiving a copy of the oil pattern on Saturday morning.

Women's Roster:
Aguirre
Bailey
Cummings
Kovacic
TLee
Quintero
San Nicolas
Standifer
Asst. Coach: Zach
Extra: Brittany Schwartz
Cassie Martin



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Hoosier Classic Teams Entered
Men

1

Adrian

2

Alabama - Tuscaloosa

3

Aquinas

4

Arizona State

5

Ball State

6

Bethel

7

Bowling Green State

8

Calumet College

9

Campbellsville

10

Canisius

11

Central Florida

12

Central Missouri

13

Clarke

14

Concordia University

15

Culver - Stockton College

16

Davenport

17

Emmanuel

18

Florida State

19

Georgian College

20

Grand View

21

Highland CC

22

Huntington

23

Illinois State

24

Indiana - Bloomington

25

Indiana Tech

26

Iowa Central CC

27

Kansas Wesleyan

28

Lawrence Tech

29

Lincoln Memorial

30

Lindenwood

31

Lindsey Wilson

32

Madonna

33

Marian

34

Martin Methodist

35

McKendree

36

Michigan State

37

Midland

38

Missouri Baptist

39

Morehead State

40

Mount Mercy

41

Muskingum

42

Nebraska - Lincoln

43

Nevada - Las Vegas

44

Newman

45

Northern Kentucky

46

Notre Dame - Indiana

47

Notre Dame - Ohio

48

Ohio State

49

Penn State - Berks

50

Pikeville

51

Purdue

52

RIT

53

Robert Morris - Illinois

54

Robert Morris - Pennsylvania

55

Saginaw Valley State

56

San Jose State

57

SCAD - Savannah

58

Siena Heights

59

South Florida

60

St. Ambrose

61

St. Francis - Joliet

62

St. Johns

63

SUNY - Stony Brook

64

Toledo

65

UNOH

66

Urbana

67

Vincennes

68

Waldorf

69

Webber International

70

West Texas A&M

71

Wichita State

72

William Paterson

73

William Penn

74

Wisconsin - Madison

75

Wisconsin - Milwaukee

76

Wisconsin - Osh Kosh

77

Wisconsin - Whitewater

78

Wright State

 

 

 



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Hoosier Classic Teams Entered
Women

1

Adrian

2

Alma College

3

Aquinas

4

Baker

5

Ball State

6

Bellarmine

7

Bethel

8

Bowling Green State

9

Campbellsville

10

Clarke

11

Concordia University

12

Culver - Stockton College

13

Davenport

14

Elmhurst

15

Emmanuel

16

Florida State

17

Grand View

18

Huntington

19

Illinois State

20

Indiana State

21

Indiana Tech

22

Iowa Central CC

23

Judson

24

Kansas Wesleyan

25

Lawrence Tech

26

Lincoln

27

Lindenwood

28

Lindsey Wilson

29

Madonna

30

Marian

31

Martin Methodist

32

McKendree

33

Midland

34

Missouri Baptist

35

Morehead State

36

Mount Mercy

37

Muskingum

38

Newman

39

Northern Kentucky

40

Notre Dame - Ohio

41

Ohio State

42

Ottawa

43

Pikeville

44

Purdue

45

Robert Morris - Illinois

46

Robert Morris - Pennsylvania

47

Saginaw Valley

48

SCAD - Savannah

49

Siena Heights

50

Spalding

51

St. Ambrose

52

St. Francis - Joliet

53

St. Xavier

54

Toledo

55

UNOH

56

Urbana

57

Waldorf

58

Walsh University

59

Webber International

60

West Texas A&M

61

Wichita State

62

William Penn

63

Wisconsin - Milwaukee

64

Wisconsin - Osh Kosh

65

Wisconsin - Whitewater

66

Wright State



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Sectionals-Team and Singles
March 8-10, 2019
Addison, IL

Normal depart time for team transportation...between 1 and 130pm Thursday.

Team Hotel
Courtyard Chicago Oakbrook Terrace
6 Trans Am Plaza Drive
Oakbrook Terrace, IL  60181
(630) 691-1500

Bowling Center
Stardust Bowl
37 East Lorraine Ave.
Addison, IL 60101
630-833-1040

Schedule
Friday, March 8
750am:  Men's Singles Practice
8am:  Men's ISC Qualifier Six-Game Block

320pm:  Women's Singles Practice
330pm:  Women's ISC Qualifier Six-Game Block

830pm:  Coaches Meeting & Team Registration

Saturday, March 9
730:  Team Registration
8am:  Opening Ceremony
815am:  Practice
830am:  Session One 16 game baker block

1230-130pm:  Lunch Break

130pm:  Practice
145pm:  Session Two 16 Game block

NOTE:  DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME BEGINS SATURDAY NIGHT/SUNDAY MORNING, SO CLOCKS SPRING AHEAD ONE HOUR

Sunday, March 10
730am:  Practice
745am:  Session Three 16 game block

1130a-1230p:  Lunch Break

1230pm:  Practice
1245pm:  Session Four 16 game block

430pm:  Awards

 



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

It is important that everyone bowling singles understands the rules that are enforced, many similar to collegiate team competition.  Please refer to the Singles Qualifier rules found beginning on page 14 of the 2018-19 collegiate rulebook at this link.  Pay particular attention to the ball limit and ball card requirements, schedule, and uniform rules.  There are limits to the number and size of logos allowed on any shirt you wear in competition and if your shirt does not comply, you will be required to change it before competing.  

Singles Entries
Addison Men 
Bailey, Patrick
Bakoylis
Bennett
Boehnke
Bolt
Cruz
Cushman
Draughon
Kemp, Dalton
Leightner
Lewis
McMahon
Mudlong, Aaron
Mudlong, Dean
Nagle
Salvant
Simpson, Jerry
Simpson, Justin
Stubblefield
Takanaka
Wandland

Women
Aguirre
Aldam
Bailey, Dominique
Clementz
Cummings
Gish
Hernandez
Kovacic
Lee
Martin
Quintero
San Nicolas
Schwartz
Standifer
Watson

Smyrna
Damerow
Maxson
Southers
Wombacher



__________________


So L33T It Hurts

Status: Offline
Posts: 2200
Date:

Intercollegiate Team/Singles Championships
April 16-21, 2019
Dayton, Ohio

The plan is to depart Monday afternoon so we can be in Dayton to watch/support Haley in singles.  We will take a bus as long as a majority of the travel party utilizes it.  Checking into host hotel on Tuesday ensures that we will have our rooms for our practice session at 1pm Wednesday and the banquet Wednesday night without waiting to get checked in on Wednesday.


Team Hotel (4/15 only)
Quality Inn & Suites Miamisburg
250 Byers Road
Miamisburg, OH  45342
937-865-0077

Team Hotel 4/16-21-Official Host Hotel where teams have to stay
Marriott at the University of Dayton 
1414 S. Patterson Blvd.
Dayton, OH  45409
937-223-1000

Bowling Center
Poelking Lanes South
8871 Kingsridge Road
Centerville, OH  45458
937-435-3855

Schedule:

Monday, April 15

10:00 am 5:30 PM Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Equipment CheckIn 

10:00 am 5:30 PM Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Singles Championships Hotel CheckIn

6:00 pm 7:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Practice

Tuesday, April 16

7:45 AM Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Singles Championships Breakfast

8:45 AM Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Singles Championships Players Meet in Lobby to Depart

9:30 am 12:30 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Qualifying 6 Games

12:30 pm 2:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Lunch Break Reoil

2:00pm 3:30 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Round 1 Match Play

5:00 PM Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Singles Championships Dinner

5:15 to 6:15 pm:  TEAM PRACTICE ON THS AT POELKING LANES SOUTH

Wednesday, April 17

6:45 am Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Singles Championships Players Meet in Lobby to Depart

7:30 am 9:00 am Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Round 2 Match Play

9:00 am 10:30 am Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships Round 3 Match Play

9:00 am 4:00 pm Dayton Marriott Team Checking and Registration

1:00 pm 2:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Practice Session 8 Men's Teams and 8 Women's Teams Addison and Stratford

3:30 pm 4:30 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Practice Session 8 Men's Teams and 8 Women's Teams Dallas and Smyrna

6:30  pm 7:00 pm Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Team Championships Coaches Meeting

7:00 pm 9:30 pm Dayton Marriott Intercollegiate Team Championships Night Of Champions Banquet  (This SOLD OUT in 48 hours!)

Thursday, April 18-NOTE:  $5 spectator fee

8:00 am Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Tournament Opening

8:30 am   2:30 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Qualifying 24 Baker Games

2:30 pm 4:00 pm Competition Break and reoil

4:00 pm 5:45 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 1 Match Play 

6:00 pm 7:45 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 2 Match Play

Friday, April 19-NOTE:  $5 spectator fee

7:45 am 9:35 am Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 3 Match Play

9:45 am 11:30 am Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 4 Match Play

11:30 am 1:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Competition Break and ReOil

1:00 pm 2:50 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 5 Match Play

3:00 pm 4:45 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 6 Match Play

4:45 pm 5:15 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships  Break and ReOil

5:15 pm 7:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 7 Match Play

7:15 pm 9:00 pm Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships Round 8 Match Play (if necessary)

Saturday, April 20-NOTE:  $5 spectator fee

TV Shows Tapings-THERE WILL BE NO RESEATING BETWEEN THE ISC AND TEAM MATCHES

SESSION 1

8:30 a.m. Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Semifinals Men Matchplay - 1 game total pins

Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Semifinals Men Matchplay - 1 game total pins

Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Finals Men Matchplay - 1 game total pins

11:00 a.m. Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Team Championships ITC Women's Finals

SESSION 2

3:15 p.m Poelking Lanes South Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Semifinals Women Matchplay - 1 game total pins

Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Semifinals Women Matchplay - 1 game total pins

Intercollegiate Singles Championships ISC Finals Women Matchplay - 1 game total pins

5:15 p.m. Intercollegiate Team Championships ITC Men's Finals

 

9:00 p.m. --12:00 a.m. Dayton Marriott Athlete Dance

Sunday, April 21

Teams Depart



-- Edited by philmark11 on Wednesday 20th of March 2019 12:08:55 PM



-- Edited by philmark11 on Wednesday 20th of March 2019 12:10:15 PM



__________________
Page 1 of 1  sorted by
 
Quick Reply

Please log in to post quick replies.

Tweet this page Post to Digg Post to Del.icio.us


Create your own FREE Forum
Report Abuse
Powered by ActiveBoard